개인 정보 정책

개인정보처리방침
‘(주)디엔엑스’(이하 ‘회사’)가 만든 Qliq앱을 설치해주셔서 감사합니다.

회사는 고객님의 개인정보를 중요시하며, “정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호에 관한 법률"을 준수하고 있습니다. 회사는 개인정보처리방침을 통해 고객님께서 제공하시는 개인정보가 어떤 용도와 방식으로 이용되고 있으며, 개인정보보호를 위해 어떤 조치가 취해지고 있는지 알려드립니다.

> 개인정보의 수집 방법과 이용 목적

i. 이용자에 관한 정보

Qliq 서비스를 이용하기 위해서 이용자가 앱을 설치할 때, 이용자의 전화번호 및 단말기ID을 수집합니다.
이는 스마트폰에 특정 상황을 알려주기위해 (알림, Push notification) 필요합니다.

ii. 서비스 이용시 기기 정보 및 액세스 로그

이용자가 회사의 서비스를 이용할때 회사는 이용자의 기기의 종류, OS타입, IP주소, 언어 설정을 포함한 브라우저 정보, 단말기 ID 등을 포함하는 기기 정보와 쿠키 데이터, 광고 식별자, 모바일 애플리케이션 ID 등 이용자의 기기에서 자동적으로 제공되는 특정 전자적 ID를 포함하는 로그 데이터를 생성하여 보관합니다. 이 정보는 인가되지 않은 또는 부정한 서비스 사용(혹은 남용)을 예방하는데 사용합니다. 그 밖에도 이용자의 기기에 최적화된 서비스를 제공하기 위해서 사용합니다.

iii. 앱 가동시 필요 권한에 관한 부분

이용자는 서비스의 모든 기능을 사용하기 위해 설치 시점에 다음과 같은 권한 요청을 받고 수락여부를 등록합니다.

- SMS : 나여기와 SOS를 작동하면 지정된 수신자에게 문자를 보낼때 사용합니다.
- 마이크 : 클릭 12시버튼(녹음), 3시버튼(이순간), 9시버튼(녹음전송)을 작동하면 녹음이 시작될때 사용합니다.
- 위치 : 나여기와 SOS와 이순간을 작동하면 위치를 가져올때 사용합니다.
- 저장공간 : 녹음화일, 사진, 푸시알람을 폰에 저장할때 사용합니다.
- 전화 : SOS를 작동하면 지정된 수신자에게 자동전화를 걸때 사용합니다.
- 주소록 : 나여기와 SOS를 수신할 대상자를 선택할때 주소록에서 가져와서 선택하도록 합니다.
- 카메라 : SOS, 원격카메라, 이순간(사진)을 작동할때 사용합니다.

> 개인정보의 보유와 이용기간

이용자가 지정된 수신자에게 전송한 녹음과 사진데이터는 일정기간 (7일) 이후 자동으로 파기합니다. 즉 수신자는 일정기간 이내 해당 데이터를 확인해야 하고 그이후에 회사는 보관의 책임을 지지 않습니다.

> 개인정보의 파기절차와 방법

회사는 원칙적으로 개인정보 수집∙이용 목적이 달성된 후엔 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다. 전자 파일형태로 저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법으로 삭제합니다.

> 이용자의 권리

앱을 삭제한 후 더이상 서비스를 사용하지 않을 이용자는 회사에 등록된 개인 정보에 대해 언제든지 삭제요청하실 수 있습니다.

삭제 요청은 이메일 문의나 운영팀(02-592-0105)로 연락하여 본인 확인 절차를 거치신 후 직접 동의 철회 신청을 하시거나, 개인정보보호 책임자 또는 개인정보보호 담당자에게 서면 또는 이메일 등으로 송부해주시면 지체 없이 조치해드립니다.

> 개인정보 제공

회사는 고객님의 개인정보를 원칙적으로 외부에 제공하지 않습니다. 다만, 아래의 경우는 예외로 합니다.

고객님이 사전에 동의한 경우 법령의 규정에 의거하거나, 수사 목적으로 법령에 정해진 절차와 방법에 따라 수사기관의 요구가 있는 경우

> 개인정보 보호책임자 안내

회사는 이용자의 개인정보를 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 불만을 처리하기 위해 아래와 같이 관련 부서와 개인정보 보호책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.

(1) 개인정보 보호책임자

성명 : 권은경

소속 : 디엔엑스

전화 : 02-592-0105

문의처 : hello@dnx.kr

(2) 고객서비스 담당부서

성명 : 장길순

소속 : 디엔엑스

전화 : 02-592-0105

문의처 : hello@dnx.kr

(3) 기타 기관

이용자는 회사의 서비스를 이용하시며 발생하는 모든 개인정보 보호 관련 민원을 개인정보 보호책임자 혹은 담당 부서에 신고하실 수 있습니다. 회사는 이용자들의 신고사항에 대해 신속하고 충분한 답변을 드릴 것입니다.

기타 개인정보 침해에 대한 신고나 상담이 필요하신 경우 아래 기관에 문의하시기 바랍니다.

– 개인정보침해신고센터(www.118.or.kr/118)

– 대검찰청 인터넷범죄수사센터(www.spo.go.kr/02-3480-3600)

– 경찰청 사이버테러대응센터(www.ctrc.go.kr/02-392-0330)

개인정보처리방침 시행일자 : 2016년 12월 6일

Privacy Policy

Thank you for installing the Qliq app (the ‘Service’) created by 'DNX Co., Ltd.' ('Company').

The Company regards your personal information as important and abides by the Act on the Promotion of Information and Communication Network Use and Information Protection under Republic of Korea law. This document explains the Company’s personal information processing policy, how it uses the personal information you provide, and details what actions are taken to protect your privacy.

> Collecting and using personal information

i. Information about the user’s device

To use the Service, the app collects the device ID and phone number of the user when installing the app. This is required to facilitate notifications to your phone under the Service.

ii. Device information and access log when using the Service

When the user uses the Service, the company will use the device information including the user's device type, OS type, IP address, browser information including language setting, device ID, cookie data, advertisement identifier, and generate and store log data that includes specific electronic IDs automatically provided by your device. This information is used to prevent unauthorized use (or abuse) of the Service. In addition, it is used to provide an optimized service to the user's device.

iii. Permission requests at installation

In order to use all the functions of the Service, the user receives the following permission requests at the time of installation and must register acceptance.

- SMS: The Service uses SMS for SOS and I’m Here functions to send text messages to user-specified recipient(s)
- Microphone: The Service uses the phone’s microphone for recording when functions at the 12 o'clock button (recording), the 3 o'clock button (The Moment), and the 9 o'clock button (recording and send to recipient) are activated.
- Location: The Service uses your phone’s GPS to get location information when using the functions of SOS, The Moment, and I’m Here
- Storage space: The Service stores recorded files, photos and push alarms on the phone.
- Call function: When the SOS is activated, the Service uses the call functions of your phone to make an automatic call to the user-specified recipient(s).
- Address Book: The Service accesses the phone’s address book if the user chooses to use his/her contact list to populate SOS, I’m Here, and Recording recipients.
- Camera: Accessed whenever a user takes a picture – SOS, The Moment, remote selfies.

> Retention and use period of personal information

Recording and photo data transmitted by the user to a designated recipient (during SOS and Record and Send functions) are automatically destroyed after a certain period (7 days). Therefore, the recipient must check the data within this certain period of time, and the Company will not be held responsible for storage after the certain period of time has elapsed.

> Procedure of destroying personal information

The company will destroy personal information without delay subject to the contents of this policy. Personal information stored in the form of electronic files is permanently deleted and cannot be retrieved.

> User's Rights

After deleting the app, users who no longer use the Service may request removal of any personal information registered with the company at any time. To send a deletion request, please contact us by e-mail with a subject line of ‘Personal details deletion request’ along with your telephone number. Alternatively, please call on +82 2 592 0105.

> Providing personal information

We do not divulge your personal information to any third parties. However, the following cases are an exception.

1) To official law enforcement authorities subject to your acceptance
2) To official law enforcement authorities In accordance with the laws and procedures prescribed by law for the purpose of investigation, only when we are obliged under relevant law to so do, even without your consent.

> Designated personal information protection person-in-charge

In order to protect user's personal information and to deal with complaints related to personal information, the Company has designated the person in charge of personal information protection as follows.

(1) Personal information protection officer

Name: Kwon Eun Kyung

Company: DNX Co., Ltd.

Phone: 02-592-0105

Inquiries: hello@dnx.kr

(2) Customer Service Department

Name: Jang Gil Soon

Company: DNX Co., Ltd

Phone: 02-592-0105

Inquiries: hello@dnx.kr

(3) Other institutions

You may notify the person in charge of personal information protection or the department in charge of all personal information related complaints arising from the use of the Company's Services. The Company will provide prompt answers to your complaints.

If you need to report or consult about other privacy infringement, please contact the following organizations.

- Personal Information Infringement Notification Center (www.118.or.kr/118)

- Internet Crime Investigation Center (www.spo.go.kr/02-3480-3600)

- The National Police Agency's Cyber Terror Response Center (www.ctrc.go.kr/02-392-0330)

Privacy Policy Effective Date: December 6, 2016